Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter MC210CS / TP-Link MC210CS - EdcComp
Double Tap To Zoom
Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter MC210CS / TP-Link MC210CS
IDR 650.000
Quantity

SKU : 18030001


TP-LINK MC210CS


is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 9.3 miles (15km).


MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE

Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z

Basic Function Extends fiber distance up to 9.3 miles (15km)

Ports 1 x 1000M SC/UPC port

1 x 10/100/1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)

Wave Length 1310nm

Network Media 1000BASE-LX Single-mode Fiber

Network Media 1000BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)

EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

LED Indicators PWR, Link/Act

Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7 × 2.9 × 1.1 in.

(95 × 73 × 27 mm)

Power Supply External Power Adapter

Max Power Consumption 1.8W

Safety & Emission FCC, CE, RoHS

Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)

Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)

Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing


Best viewed in Chrome Browser. Login to AVANA Dashboard.
Copyright Reserved 2021
Powered with
by AVANA
Click Below To Share