HAWK SFP Transceiver 1.25G 850nm 550m Multimode - SFP-1G-SR-MM - EdcComp
Double Tap To Zoom
HAWK SFP Transceiver 1.25G 850nm 550m Multimode - SFP-1G-SR-MM
IDR 205.000
Quantity

sKU : 18030009


Compatibility:

MikroTik & Ubiquiti SFP


Features :

Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

500m transmission with 50/125"m MMF

300m transmission with 62.5/125"m MMF

Compatible with RoHS

+3.3V single power supply


Operating case temperature:

Standard : 0 to +70C

Extended : -20 to +85C


Applications :

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems


Best viewed in Chrome Browser. Login to AVANA Dashboard.
Copyright Reserved 2021
Powered with
by AVANA
Click Below To Share