Ubiquiti UF-WIFI 4-Port GPON Router with Wi-Fi | UF-WiFi - EdcComp
Double Tap To Zoom
Ubiquiti UF-WIFI 4-Port GPON Router with Wi-Fi | UF-WiFi
IDR 1.385.000
Quantity

4-Port GPON Router with Wi-Fi

Sporting a sleek industrial design, the U Fiber WiFi is a robust, high‑performance GPON CPE that features an informational LED display with 4 Ethernet ports and WiFi.


UFiber WiFi (Model: UF-WIFI)

Dimensions 126.34 x 126.09 x 31.65 mm

(4.97 x 4.96 x 1.25")

Weight 190 g (6.70 oz)

Networking Interfaces (1) SC/APC, GPON WAN

(4) Gigabit RJ45, Ethernet LAN

(1) Wi-Fi, 802.11n

Networking Interface Speeds

GPON WAN, ITU G.984

GbE LAN

Wi-Fi

2.488 Gbps Downstream

1.244 Gbps Upstream

10/100/1000 Mbps

300 Mbps

Management Interface In-Band Ethernet/PON

Normal Optical Power Range TX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5 dBm

RX: -28 to -8 dBm

Power Method DC Jack, 24VDC

24V Passive PoE (Pins 4, 5+; 7, 8-)

Power Supply 100-240VAC, 50/60 Hz Universal AC/DC

Power Adapter: 24V, 0.5A

Max. Power Consumption 7W

Supported Voltage Range 20 to 28V

Processor Specs MIPS, 900 MHz

Memory Information 256 MB DDR

Buttons (1) Reset

Operating Temperature -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)

Operating Humidity 10 to 90% Noncondensing

Certifications CE, FCC, IC


Best viewed in Chrome Browser. Login to AVANA Dashboard.
Copyright Reserved 2021
Powered with
by AVANA
Click Below To Share